Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Educational Complex  Logo
Administration Staff Educational Mission & Philosophy
Home Connection
Assessment Computer Science ESL & Bilingual Language Arts & Literacy Library Mathematics Science Social Studies & World History
Our MLK Basketball Players
Special Events & Functions MLK Luncheon MLK Pose Off MLK Barbeque 2016 Basketball Team Halloween 2016 MLK Christmas 2016

Staff

Main Office Staff

Garcia, Janet Staff
Ortiz, Rafaela Staff

Chief Custodian

Bajramov, Sejhan Staff

Board Security

Dunmore, Viola Staff
Iacobelli, George Staff

Guidance Counselors

Botti, Sandra Staff
Hinds, Marva Staff

Nurse

Asfour, Namaty Staff
Capone, Rosanne Staff

Speech

Cangelosi, Lisa Staff
Lomax, Heather Staff
Stewart, Jean Staff

Child Study Team

Pearce, Nancy Staff

Student Assistance Coordinator

Silvani, Ani Staff

Cafeteria Manager

Arroyo, Wanda Staff

MLK School HIB Specialist

Botti, Sandra Staff

Rutland

Hammond, Marcus Teacher
Langan, Diana Teacher
Lima, Ariella Staff
Lomax, Heather Staff
Manlapid, Elizabeth Teacher
Materia, Katherine Teacher
Murray, Robynne Teacher
Omar, Dwaynne Teacher
Ricigliano, Veronica Teacher
Stewart, Jean Staff
Vicioso, Jacqueline Staff
Woods, Amy Teacher

Kindergarten

Bozzo, Anita Teacher
Christos, Laurel Teacher
Ringer, Robin Teacher

Grade 1

Bross, Laura Teacher
Brown, Kareen Teacher
Paris, Rosanna Teacher
Pasquariello, Mary Teacher

Grade 2

Amato, Jaclyn Teacher
Jones, Timothy Teacher
Mucci, Cheryl Teacher
Wilson, Linda Teacher

Grade 3

Espichan, Victoria Teacher
Ferrazzano, Louis Teacher
Gelerter, Dara Teacher

Grade 4

Gomez-Korac, Patricia Teacher
McCoy, Latoya Teacher
Ramos, Monique Teacher

Grade 5

Adam, Ingy Teacher
Felts-Martin, Pamela Teacher
Lobosco, Nicole Teacher

Grade 6

Frangione, Kristin Teacher
Garcia, Victoria Teacher
Penkoski, Olympia Teacher

Grade 7

Ahmed, Wesam Teacher
Maultsby, Dwayne Teacher
Swann, Susan Teacher

Grade 8

Conlee, William Teacher
Mathis-Brown, Wanda Teacher
Murray-White, Maria Teacher

Bilingual

Bengtsson, Becky Teacher
Dedios, Melanie Teacher
Martinez, Martha Teacher
Vargas, Luz Teacher
Ygnacio, Nilfa Teacher

Art

Beckford, Dwayne Teacher

Computer Science

Navarro, Omar Teacher

Library Media Center

Cardillo, Alexander Teacher

World Language

Tineo, Rosamn Teacher

Music

Covacci, Steven Teacher
Gaydos, Thomas Teacher

Physical Education

Arena, Christine Teacher
Gurrieri, David Teacher
Towli, Alexander Teacher
Vieira, Jason Teacher

Special Education

Kelley, Valerie Teacher
Maxwell, Calvin Teacher
Rose, Denise Teacher
Safa, Caroline Teacher
Twersky, Ira Staff
Walsh, Emily Staff

Special Education Supervisor

Sisco, Cynthia Staff

Resource

Cotton, Candice Teacher
DeGraw, Rachel Teacher
Lopez-Rodriguez, Yesenia Teacher
Masri, Suad Teacher
Morgan, Megan Teacher
Smarth, Sara Teacher
Williams, Jr., Joseph Teacher

Instructional Assistants

Aziz, Farhana Staff
Cheatom, Lashawn Staff
Correa, Carmen Staff
Figueroa, Juana Staff
Flood, Daisy Staff
Gagliardi, Daniel Staff
Gibson, Quadell Staff
Hashem, Souhir Staff
Lowery, Jarel Staff
Mcginnis, Catherine Staff
Ortiz, Santiago Staff
Resto, Josue Staff
Thomas, Dwyane Staff
Vicioso-Delugo, Grace Staff
Waddel, Mitchell Staff
Walton, Rosalyn Staff
Williams, Bernard Staff
Williams, Ikera Staff

Personal Assistants

Aloi, Surelys Staff
Bush, Alvin Staff
Carbrera, Rosa Staff
Chestnut, Carmelita Staff
Davis, Ca'kia Staff
Gagliardi, Stephanie Staff
Gonzalez, Andre Staff
Jervis, Zoila Staff
Johnson, Thurston Staff
Mcclam, Sara Staff
Obando, Diana Staff
Richardson, Laurice Staff
Rubina, Michael Staff
Santa Maria, Doris Staff
Smith, Patrice Staff
Stewart, Brenda Staff